?

Log in

AND WHEN AT LAST I FIND YOU, YOUR SONG WILL FILL TH E A I R [entries|friends|calendar]
JA Z M Y N

[ website | <3 Faded n' Feelin' X Rated ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(5 ; Let's Sandwich)

This is what i want to look like [09 Feb 2004|11:10am]
wouldnt mind the outfil either ♥

(Let's Sandwich)

[25 Jan 2004|10:57pm]

the_blackhearts

(5 ; Let's Sandwich)

""FAT GUY IN A LITTLE COAT"" [25 Sep 2003|10:10pm]
today/week/month cannot get any better
but today...
one of my old best friends ♥MARTHA♥ surprise visited me at work today
how sweet is that, i havent seen her in years.
fuck i feel so loved

tomorrows gonna be the shit

shadows fall....enough said

(27 ; Let's Sandwich)

"Meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!" [29 Aug 2003|05:39am]

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME




(4 ; Let's Sandwich)

* * * * * * * * [28 Jul 2003|11:32pm]
*

*F R I E N D S O N L Y*


*
*
*
*
*

(12 ; Let's Sandwich)

! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! [21 Jul 2003|02:23am]
[ mood | sexual ]

could this be love?

i pretty much johnny depp more than ever. these past days have been good to me. last night i saw Gare Bear, LosCar, HardCorey, the twin, and their friend(cant remember his name). today i saw pirates. fell in love all over again with him. yup i didnt know i was capable of thinking such dirty thoughs:) but hey it's Depp.
hung with the twin and nick from basura, then i watched the wedding singer with reyna.
i leave for seattle tuesday. fuck im really going to miss him sosososo much

(5 ; Let's Sandwich)

Me FAVORITE enrty thus far:) [18 Jul 2003|04:55pm]
Janae,My Joshie, and Me

(16 ; Let's Sandwich)

* * * * * * * * * * [17 Jul 2003|11:36am]
[ mood | sore ]

last night I went with Reyna to LA cause she basically didnt wanna ride alone. no. came back to whittier and i hung out with Alex for the first time in FORR-EVV-VERR. It was cute. i honestly had such a fucking fun time with him:)
INTERUPTION:: TONIGHT IS UNEARTH and INFLAMES. I WILL FOR ONCE IN MY LIFE BE THERE ::END INTERRUPTION
i saww Gare Bear, HardCorey, Jeff, and LosCar for the first time in forever too. i found out which one of Londs friends likes me. whats funny is he looks just like alex. yeah, I never smoked so much in one night, my lungs are yucky with tar. i realize cloves are so much better than ciggs. i should really quit anyway. tough shitts.
took these yesterday


yup thats it

(3 ; Let's Sandwich)

* * * * * * [15 Jul 2003|11:24pm]
Happy 15th

(1 ; Let's Sandwich)

Yeah so unearth huh [13 Jul 2003|10:57pm]
just got home from seeing Terminator 3. so good.
arnold should replace Gay Davis like now.

yeah boys are just as dramatic as girls are

aaaaaand my birthday's in a month

Test Results
You think of yourself as being unique, fun, carefree, and vivid.
Others think of you as being loving, loyal, friendly, and unforgettable.
Your relationships can be described as bloody, mysterious, curious, and dark.
When stressed, you feel horrified.
Take this test here.

(Let's Sandwich)

* * * * * * * * * * * [08 Jul 2003|10:14pm]
[ mood | Jeff ]

yup, warped tour was fun. i saw every band i wanted too see, up front, and singing along n shit. PTW loved my hat so much(and my shirt), especially ryan...and my husband Jeff. meeting him and talking to him was the highlight of my month. yeah he loved my hat too.
i wanna touch his nose




Talked to Shadows about how much Phil
PTW took the fucking cake, then it was A7X/Glassjaw then Fata.
i saw my lil palumbo, it was cute
I Got Shadows so excited when i told him how pantera inspired i though eternal rest was, and how he had the whole phil anselmo feel in that song. he was so shocked that i noticed that. everyone loves phil.
this year was better than the last because not only did i meet more people, i got balzy enough to talk to them. especially fucking Jeff.

para mi tigre [07 Jul 2003|11:28am]
[ mood | excited ]

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MI TIGRE!!!

yup today will be fun

* * * * * * * * * [07 Jul 2003|01:31am]
[ mood | thankful ]

im glad i have the parents that i have.
and the people that i have in my life.
i know i dont really take the time to appreciate these things as often as i should. but i appreciate these people now more than ever
thank you for making me who i am

(2 ; Let's Sandwich)

* * * * * * * * * * [06 Jul 2003|07:55pm]
[ mood | A7X - eternal rest ]

new A7X is soooo fucking good

(6 ; Let's Sandwich)

why doesnt anyone remember this [05 Jul 2003|10:31am]
the 4th was the best 4th of july i had thus far, hit up 4 houses, almost died because of Jon..yeah
i was waiting for Fabio and Arnold to save me
never happened


(7 ; Let's Sandwich)

Beach!@# [04 Jul 2003|10:56am]
went to the beach the other day at sunset, my first time going at sunset


fun in the sunCollapse )

(8 ; Let's Sandwich)

Swim!@#$# [03 Jul 2003|09:58pm]
[ mood | waterfrog ]

Heres what i did today/tonight

water frogsCollapse )

(7 ; Let's Sandwich)

fuckin metal man [30 Jun 2003|08:42pm]
fuckin SHADOWS FALL
just does it for me everytime

(12 ; Let's Sandwich)

this is what i look like naked [25 Jun 2003|10:51pm]

(9 ; Let's Sandwich)

* * * * * * * [24 Jun 2003|12:33am]
i am really going to miss having nights like the one i had last night

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]